Chatuchak District, 10900, Thailand
฿38,000 / month
For Rent Condominium Chatuchak, Bangkok | Near BTS Ha Yaek Lat Phrao & MRT Phahon Yothin Live steps from transit in this bright 35 sq m, 1-bedroom, 1-bath condominium in Chatuchak, Bangkok. Floor-to-ceiling windows draw natural light across a stylish living area with wall-mounted TV and a glass partition opening to a balcony-style nook, ideal for morning coffee or a compact home workspace. The sleek galley kitchen offers mirrored cabinetry, built-in hob, sink and an in-unit washer alongside a two-seat dining corner. A serene bedroom with oversized window connects to a practical walk-in closet; neutral tones and warm wood flooring create a calm, modern feel. Commuting is effortless with BTS Ha Yaek Lat Phrao and MRT Phahon Yothin nearby. Shop and dine at Central Plaza Ladprao and Union Mall, explore Chatuchak Weekend Market, and unwind at Chatuchak Park or Vachirabenjatas (Rot Fai) Park’s cycling loop. Nearby education includes Kasetsart University and Saint John’s, while healthcare is covered by Paolo Phaholyothin and Vibhavadi hospitals. A smart city home for professionals or students seeking convenience and skyline views in northern Bangkok.
For Rent Condominium Chatuchak, Bangkok | Near BTS Ha Yaek Lat Phrao & MRT Phahon Yothin Live steps from transit in this bright 35 sq m, 1-bedroom, 1-bath condominium in Chatuchak, Bangkok. Floor-to-ceiling windows draw natural light across a stylish living area with wall-mounted TV and a glass partition opening to a balcony-style nook, ideal for morning coffee or a compact home workspace. The sleek galley kitchen offers mirrored cabinetry, built-in hob, sink and an in-unit washer alongside a two-seat dining corner. A serene bedroom with oversized window connects to a practical walk-in closet; neutral tones and warm wood flooring create a calm, modern feel.
Commuting is effortless with BTS Ha Yaek Lat Phrao and MRT Phahon Yothin nearby. Shop and dine at Central Plaza Ladprao and Union Mall, explore Chatuchak Weekend Market, and unwind at Chatuchak Park or Vachirabenjatas (Rot Fai) Park’s cycling loop. Nearby education includes Kasetsart University and Saint John’s, while healthcare is covered by Paolo Phaholyothin and Vibhavadi hospitals. A smart city home for professionals or students seeking convenience and skyline views in northern Bangkok.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
35 m²
Price
฿38,000
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Balcony
Yes
Price per m²
฿1086
The listing is located at Chatuchak District, 10900, Thailand
Loading map