Prawet District, 10250, Thailand
฿50,000 / month
For Sale Detached House in Prawet, Bangkok – near Mega Bangna & Seacon Square This bright 3-bedroom, 3-bath detached house for sale in Dok Mai, Prawet offers 214 sq m of usable space on 64 sq wah (≈256 sq m or ≈0.16 rai). The two-storey home features a welcoming façade, gated driveway and a covered two-car carport. Inside, an airy open-plan living and dining area is framed by large windows. A practical fitted kitchen boasts a gas hob, hood, stone countertops and ample storage. Bathrooms are finished in clean white tones with a walk-in shower, while the upper level provides a family landing and generous bedrooms. Set off the On Nut–Outer Ring corridor, the location gives quick access to Bangna‑Trad Road, Motorways 7/9 and Suvarnabhumi Airport. Daily conveniences and leisure await at Seacon Square, Paradise Park, Mega Bangna, Central Bangna and the Train Night Market Srinakarin. Nearby schools include Pan‑Asia International School, Charter International School and Bangkok Patana School. Healthcare is covered by Sikarin Hospital and Thainakarin Hospital. For nature and sports, enjoy King Rama IX Park and Nong Bon Water Sports Center.
For Sale Detached House in Prawet, Bangkok – near Mega Bangna & Seacon Square This bright 3-bedroom, 3-bath detached house for sale in Dok Mai, Prawet offers 214 sq m of usable space on 64 sq wah (≈256 sq m or ≈0.16 rai). The two-storey home features a welcoming façade, gated driveway and a covered two-car carport. Inside, an airy open-plan living and dining area is framed by large windows. A practical fitted kitchen boasts a gas hob, hood, stone countertops and ample storage. Bathrooms are finished in clean white tones with a walk-in shower, while the upper level provides a family landing and generous bedrooms.
Set off the On Nut–Outer Ring corridor, the location gives quick access to Bangna‑Trad Road, Motorways 7/9 and Suvarnabhumi Airport. Daily conveniences and leisure await at Seacon Square, Paradise Park, Mega Bangna, Central Bangna and the Train Night Market Srinakarin. Nearby schools include Pan‑Asia International School, Charter International School and Bangkok Patana School. Healthcare is covered by Sikarin Hospital and Thainakarin Hospital. For nature and sports, enjoy King Rama IX Park and Nong Bon Water Sports Center.
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
214 m²
Price
฿50,000
Price per m²
฿234
The listing is located at Prawet District, 10250, Thailand
Loading map