Prawet District, 10250, Thailand
฿45,000 / month
For Sale Townhouse Prawet, Bangkok | near Seacon Square & Rama IX Park This bright 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhouse offers 167 sqm of usable space on 25 sq wah of land. The open-plan living and dining area features floor-to-ceiling glazing, warm wood floors and recessed lighting. A sleek U-shaped kitchen comes with a gas hob, powerful hood and ample cabinetry. Upstairs, airy bedrooms enjoy large windows, blackout drapes and built-in wardrobes, while refreshed bathrooms include a walk-in shower. A dedicated utility zone is fitted for washer/dryer and connects to a leafy side patio and a gated front terrace—ideal for pets and plants. Set in Prawet, you’re minutes from Seacon Square and Paradise Park shopping, Thanya Park community mall and King Rama IX Park for weekend runs. Education options include Triam Udom Suksa Pattanakarn School and St. Mark’s International School. Everyday healthcare is convenient at Sirindhorn Hospital, while Rajamangala National Stadium and the Huamark Sports Complex are within easy reach. Quick links to Pattanakarn, Srinakarin and On Nut roads connect to the Airport Rail Link and expressways—an excellent move-in ready family home in eastern Bangkok.
For Sale Townhouse Prawet, Bangkok | near Seacon Square & Rama IX Park This bright 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhouse offers 167 sqm of usable space on 25 sq wah of land. The open-plan living and dining area features floor-to-ceiling glazing, warm wood floors and recessed lighting. A sleek U-shaped kitchen comes with a gas hob, powerful hood and ample cabinetry. Upstairs, airy bedrooms enjoy large windows, blackout drapes and built-in wardrobes, while refreshed bathrooms include a walk-in shower. A dedicated utility zone is fitted for washer/dryer and connects to a leafy side patio and a gated front terrace—ideal for pets and plants.
Set in Prawet, you’re minutes from Seacon Square and Paradise Park shopping, Thanya Park community mall and King Rama IX Park for weekend runs. Education options include Triam Udom Suksa Pattanakarn School and St. Mark’s International School. Everyday healthcare is convenient at Sirindhorn Hospital, while Rajamangala National Stadium and the Huamark Sports Complex are within easy reach. Quick links to Pattanakarn, Srinakarin and On Nut roads connect to the Airport Rail Link and expressways—an excellent move-in ready family home in eastern Bangkok.
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
167 m²
Price
฿45,000
Price per m²
฿269
The listing is located at Prawet District, 10250, Thailand
Loading map