Saphan Sung District, Bangkok, Thailand
฿100,000 / month
For Sale Detached House Saphan Sung, Bangkok – near The Paseo Town & Rajamangala Live in style at Grand Bangkok Boulevard Rama 9. This 4-bedroom, 4-bath detached house offers 305 sqm of usable space on 64 sq wah of land (approx. 256 sqm or 0.16 rai). The light-filled living and dining area opens to greenery, with a glass-partition room ideal for a home office. A separate kitchen with long countertops makes everyday cooking easy, while upstairs a spacious family area connects to a wide balcony. Wood floors throughout the bedrooms and modern bathrooms with glass showers add a warm, contemporary feel. The luxury gated estate features a clubhouse and a large swimming pool with sun deck, plus 24-hour security. Popular nearby landmarks include The Paseo Town and Market Place Krungthep Kreetha, top schools such as Wellington College Bangkok, Brighton College Bangkok and Triam Udom Suksa Nomklao School, and leading hospitals Samitivej Srinakarin and Vejthani. Sports lovers will appreciate Rajamangala National Stadium and Krungthep Kreetha Golf Course within easy reach.
For Sale Detached House Saphan Sung, Bangkok – near The Paseo Town & Rajamangala Live in style at Grand Bangkok Boulevard Rama 9. This 4-bedroom, 4-bath detached house offers 305 sqm of usable space on 64 sq wah of land (approx. 256 sqm or 0.16 rai). The light-filled living and dining area opens to greenery, with a glass-partition room ideal for a home office. A separate kitchen with long countertops makes everyday cooking easy, while upstairs a spacious family area connects to a wide balcony. Wood floors throughout the bedrooms and modern bathrooms with glass showers add a warm, contemporary feel.
The luxury gated estate features a clubhouse and a large swimming pool with sun deck, plus 24-hour security. Popular nearby landmarks include The Paseo Town and Market Place Krungthep Kreetha, top schools such as Wellington College Bangkok, Brighton College Bangkok and Triam Udom Suksa Nomklao School, and leading hospitals Samitivej Srinakarin and Vejthani. Sports lovers will appreciate Rajamangala National Stadium and Krungthep Kreetha Golf Course within easy reach.
Property type
house
Rooms
4
Size
305 m²
Price
฿100,000
Price per m²
฿328
The listing is located at Saphan Sung District, Bangkok, Thailand
Loading map