Saphan Sung District, Bangkok, Thailand
฿250,000 / month
For Sale Detached House, Saphan Sung, Bangkok – near Krungthep Kreetha Golf Course This 4-bedroom, 5-bath detached house in Saphan Sung, Bangkok offers light-filled living with a spacious lounge, dining zone and a practical kitchen. The en-suite master bedroom is complemented by well-sized secondary bedrooms, modern bathrooms and ample storage. Enjoy a private garden for outdoor relaxation, a balcony for fresh air, and covered parking. A flexible layout offers space for a home office or playroom. Set in a quiet residential area with easy connections to Krungthep Kreetha, Ramkhamhaeng and Kanchanaphisek Road, it’s ideal for families seeking convenience and calm. Daily essentials are close by: Brighton College Bangkok and Ascot International School serve the neighborhood; shopping is simple at The Paseo Town Ramkhamhaeng, The Mall Bangkapi and Seacon Square Srinakarin. Healthcare access is excellent with Samitivej Srinakarin Hospital and Vejthani Hospital within reach. Weekends are made for activity at Krungthep Kreetha Golf Course and Rajamangala National Stadium. Suvarnabhumi Airport is also a convenient drive via nearby express routes. A well-located family home in Bangkok’s east.
For Sale Detached House, Saphan Sung, Bangkok – near Krungthep Kreetha Golf Course This 4-bedroom, 5-bath detached house in Saphan Sung, Bangkok offers light-filled living with a spacious lounge, dining zone and a practical kitchen. The en-suite master bedroom is complemented by well-sized secondary bedrooms, modern bathrooms and ample storage. Enjoy a private garden for outdoor relaxation, a balcony for fresh air, and covered parking. A flexible layout offers space for a home office or playroom. Set in a quiet residential area with easy connections to Krungthep Kreetha, Ramkhamhaeng and Kanchanaphisek Road, it’s ideal for families seeking convenience and calm.
Daily essentials are close by: Brighton College Bangkok and Ascot International School serve the neighborhood; shopping is simple at The Paseo Town Ramkhamhaeng, The Mall Bangkapi and Seacon Square Srinakarin. Healthcare access is excellent with Samitivej Srinakarin Hospital and Vejthani Hospital within reach. Weekends are made for activity at Krungthep Kreetha Golf Course and Rajamangala National Stadium. Suvarnabhumi Airport is also a convenient drive via nearby express routes. A well-located family home in Bangkok’s east.
Property type
house
Rooms
4
Size
593 m²
Price
฿250,000
Price per m²
฿422
The listing is located at Saphan Sung District, Bangkok, Thailand
Loading map