Yan Nawa District, 10120, Thailand
฿60,000 / month
For Sale 4-Bed Townhouse Yan Nawa, Bangkok | Near BTS Chong Nonsi Set in a secure community in Yan Nawa, this 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom townhouse offers 276 sqm of usable space on 40 sq wah of land (approx. 160 sqm, 0.10 rai). Interiors are bright and modern, featuring a spacious tiled living area, wood floors in the bedrooms, and large sliding windows opening to a balcony and a utility terrace. Bathrooms are fully fitted with glass showers and mosaic accents. From upper floors, enjoy leafy views over a landscaped garden with children’s play area. Positioned near BTS Chong Nonsi for swift access to Sathorn–Silom, the home is convenient to Central Rama 3, The Up Rama 3 and Empire Tower. Families will appreciate proximity to Sarasas Ektra School, St. Joseph Convent School, and Bangkok Christian College. Healthcare is close by at Saint Louis Hospital and BNH Hospital, while weekend runs at Lumphini Park are minutes away. A rare combination of generous space and city connectivity in Bangkok’s riverside district—book a viewing today.
For Sale 4-Bed Townhouse Yan Nawa, Bangkok | Near BTS Chong Nonsi Set in a secure community in Yan Nawa, this 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom townhouse offers 276 sqm of usable space on 40 sq wah of land (approx. 160 sqm, 0.10 rai). Interiors are bright and modern, featuring a spacious tiled living area, wood floors in the bedrooms, and large sliding windows opening to a balcony and a utility terrace. Bathrooms are fully fitted with glass showers and mosaic accents. From upper floors, enjoy leafy views over a landscaped garden with children’s play area.
Positioned near BTS Chong Nonsi for swift access to Sathorn–Silom, the home is convenient to Central Rama 3, The Up Rama 3 and Empire Tower. Families will appreciate proximity to Sarasas Ektra School, St. Joseph Convent School, and Bangkok Christian College. Healthcare is close by at Saint Louis Hospital and BNH Hospital, while weekend runs at Lumphini Park are minutes away. A rare combination of generous space and city connectivity in Bangkok’s riverside district—book a viewing today.
Property type
house
Rooms
4
Size
276 m²
Price
฿60,000
Price per m²
฿217
The listing is located at Yan Nawa District, 10120, Thailand
Loading map